North Wales Coast West Division One 21/22: Table, results and stats

CLUBPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1 Talysarn Celts3300131129
2 Waunfawr33009459
3 CPD Y Fali32105237
4 Llanerchymedd32018356
5 Bontnewydd21106154
6 Caergybi11004133
7 Holyhead Town11003123
8 Bethesda Ath.31028713
9 Llanfairpwll310246-23
10 Cemaes Bay310248-43
11 Llanystumdwy201156-11
12 Llangoed 3012610-41
13 Cefni201139-61
14 Mtn Rangers3012412-81
15 Bodorgan2002111-100

RESULTS

JULY

Friday, July 2

Cemaes Bay 0
Llanerchymedd 1 (B. Hughes 43′)

Saturday, July 3

Bethesda Athletic 1 (Mike Lundstram (P) 44′)
Waunfawr 3 (Guto Llywelyn (P) 20′, Aled Pritchard 56′, Meurig Parry 72’)

Bontnewydd 5 (Cai Jones 8′, Morgan Roberts 25′, 37′, Sean McGrath 45′, Cai Edwards 68′)
Mountain Rangers 0

Cefni 3 (Marc Parry (P) 12′, 44, Own Goal 16′)
Llangoed 3 (Anthony Williams 40′, 59′, 70′)

Talysarn Celts 9 (Luke Baum x5, Garem Jones, Jack Usher, Own Goal x2)
Bodorgan 0

Y Fali 1 (Luke Miles 90′)
Llanfairpwll 0

Wednesday, June 7

Cemaes Bay 3 (Rhys Lloyd, Andy Williams, Sion Rowlands)
Llanystumdwy 2 (Sion Parry x2)

Llanfairpwll 1 (Marquis Holland)
Holyhead Town 3 (Kaine Bentley x2, James Ryan)

Llangoed 1 (Luke Rushton-Davies)
Y Fali 3 (Luke Miles x2, Marc Wilson)

Llanerchymedd 6 (Tom Kelly x2, Chris Bennett x2, Mark Jones, Gwion Owen)
Cefni 0

Thursday, July 15

Caergybi 4 (Louie Chapman x4)
Mountain Rangers 1 (Cai Jones)

Talysarn Celts 1 (Glyn Thomas-Hughes)
Bontnewydd 0

Bodorgan 1 (Geraint Jones)
Waunfawr 2 (Josh Williams, Adam Jones)

Llanfairpwll 3 (Josh Roberts, Marquis Holland, Jay Finter)
Bethesda Athletic 2 (Mike Lundstram, Kyle Hartleb)

Thursday, July 22

Llangoed 2 (Anthony Williams x2)
Waunfawr 4 (Adam Jones x2, Iwan Bohana, Shaun Roberts)

Bethesda Athletic 5 (Kyle Hartleb x2, Tom Hughes, Sion Bullock, Ally Issa)
Cemaes Bay 1 (Daniel Howes)

Llanystumdwy 3 (Owen Pritchard, Sion Guto Jones, Tomos Williams)
Mountain Rangers 3 (Simon Kay x2, Gavin Owen)

Tuesday, July 27

Y Fali 1 (Own goal)
Bontnewydd 1 (Josh Roberts)

Wednesday, July 28

Llanerchymedd 1 (James Burgess)
Talysarn Celts 3 (Glyn Hughes-Thomas x2, Jac Jones)

Thursday, July 29

Cefni
Caergybi

Holyhead Town
Bodorgan

Friday, July 30

Cemaes Bay
Mountain Rangers

Saturday, July 31

Bontnewydd
Waunfawr

Talysarn Celts
Caergybi

Cefni
Llanystumdwy

Y Fali
Llanerchymedd

Holyhead Town
Llangoed

Bethesda Athletic
Llanfairpwll

TOP SCORERS (league goals only)

  • Luke Baum (Talysarn Celts) – 5 goals
  • Anthony Williams (Llangoed) – 5 goals
  • Louie Chapman (Caergybi) – 4 goals
  • Luke Miles (Fali) – 3 goals
  • Adam Jones (Waunfawr) – 3 goals
  • Kyle Hartleb (Bethesda Athletic) – 3 goals