Cymru Premier 2020/21: Table, results and stats

TABLE

TeamPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1 The New Saints17142149103944
2 Connah’s Quay16132135102541
3 Bala Town16105139162335
4 Barry Town Utd167362324-124
5 Caernarfon Town1764723331022
6 Penybont146352220221
7 Haverfordwest165562228-620
8 Cardiff Met Uni174491425-1116
9 Flint Town Utd1640121937-1812
10 Cefn Druids1633101737-2012
11 Newtown152581727-1011
12 Aberystwyth1624102134-1310

RESULTS

SEPTEMBER

Saturday, September 12

Aberystwyth Town 2 (Jonathan Evans 13′, Rhys Davies 72′)
Cardiff Met University 3 (Eliot Evans 67′, Ollie Hulbert 82′, 86′)

Barry Town United 0
The New Saints 3 (Adrian Cieslewicz 47′, 75′, Leo Smith 68′)

Caernarfon Town 1 (Mike Hayes 83′)
Penybont 1 (Mael Davies 75′)

Connah’s Quay 1 (Sameron Singh-Dool 90+4′)
Bala Town (Nathan Peate 23′)

Flint Town United 1 (Nathan Craig 34′)
Sent off: Rob Hughes 50′
Newtown 0

Tuesday, September 15

Cardiff Met University 0
Haverfordwest County 0

Newtown 2 (James Davies 30′, 52′)
Caernarfon Town 3 (Paulo Mendes 45+3′, Sion Bradley 60′, Noah Edwards 79′)

Penybont 1 (Nathan Wood 16′)
Aberystwyth Town 1 (Louis Bradford 47′)
Sent off: Mathew Jones 83′

Friday, September 18

Aberystwyth Town 3 (Jonathan Evans 44′, Mathew Jones 48′ (P), Lee Jenkins 68′)
Flint Town United 1 (Connor Harwood 32′)

Saturday, September 19

Barry Town United 3 (Kayne McLaggon 38′, 62′, Curtis McDonald 55′)
Caernarfon Town 1 (Mike Hayes 66′)

Haverfordwest County 2 (Jack Williams 57′ (P), 77′)
Newtown 2 (Nick Rushton 34′, Kieran Mills-Evans 73′)

Sunday, September 20

Bala Town 2 (Will Evans 29′, Nathan Peate 90+1′)
Sent off: Antony Kay 89′
Cefn Druids 1 (Naim Arsan 64′)
Sent off: Aaron Simpson 90+8′

Connah’s Quay 1 (Kris Owens 32′)
Penybont 0

The New Saints 2 (Adrian Cieslewicz 44′, Liam Black (OG) 60′)
Cardiff Met University 0
Sent off: Bradley Woolridge 90+1′

Wednesday, September 23

Cefn Druids 1 (Jamie Reed 88′)
Flint Town United 2 (Richie Foulkes 26′, Mark Cadwallader 80′)

Friday, September 25

Newtown 1 (Neil Mitchell 87′)
Aberystwyth Town 1 (Jamie Veale 35′)

Saturday, September 26

Cefn Druids 1 (Jamie Reed 17′)
Cardiff Met University 1 (Liam Warman 52′)

Penybont 1 (Lewis Harling 9′)
Sent off: Kane Owen 30′
Bala Town 5 (Will Evans 47′, 56′, Chris Venables 62′, 72′ (P), Kieran Smith 82′)

Flint Town United 0
Barry Town United 1 (Kayne McLaggon 63′ (P) )

Sunday, September 27

Haverfordwest County 1 (Sean Pemberton 36′)
Connah’s Quay 4 (Craig Curran 12′, 53′, Aeron Edwards 54′, Declan Poole 73′)

Caernarfon Town 0
The New Saints 4 (Louis Robles 58′, 66′, Dean Ebbe 69′, Ben Clark 90+3′)

Tuesday, September 29

Newtown 4 (Ryan Edwards 37′, Neil Mitchell 47′, Nick Rushton 66′ (P), 73′)
Cefn Druids 1 (Iwan Cartwright 19′)

Wednesday, September 30

Barry Town United 2 (David Cotterill 29′, Nathaniel Jarvis 68′)
Haverfordwest 1 (Ben Fawcett 64′)

Caernarfon Town 2 (Paulo Mendes 73′, Cai Jones 77′)
Flint Town United 1 (Richie Foulkes 89′)

Cardiff Met 0
Penybont 1 (Kostya Georgievsky 62′)

Connah’s Quay 2 (John Disney 10′ (P), Aeron Edwards 28′)
Aberystwyth 0

———————–

OCTOBER

Saturday, October 3

Aberystwyth Town 1 (Steff Davies 50′)
Barry Town United 2 (Kayne McLaggon 67′, Jordan Cotterill 70)
Sent off: Clayton Green 60′

Bala Town 1 (C. Venables 25′ (P) )
Haverfordwest County 2 (Danny Williams 33′, Jack Wilson 90+4′)

Cardiff Met Uni 0
Caernarfon Town 3 (Sion Bradley 34′ (P), Darren Thomas 83′, Cai Jones 88′)

Cefn Druids 0
Connah’s Quay 5 (Michael Wilde 21′, 83′, Callum Morris 52′, 57′, 77′ (P) )

Penybont 2 (Mael Davies 48′, Sam Snaith 65′)
Newtown 1 (Nick Rushton 25′)

The New Saints 10 (Greg Draper 18′ (P), 43′, 52′, 66′, 85′, Jon Routledge 33′, 79′, Ryan Harrington 64′, Louis Robles 74′, Kwame Boateng 90′)
Flint Town United 0

Tuesday, October 6

Barry Town United 1 (David Cotterill 68′)
Cardiff Met Uni 0

Cefn Druids 0
Aberystwyth 4 (Jonathan Evans 44′, Marc Williams 45′, Steff Davies 62′, Jack Thorn 90+3′)

Connah’s Quay 3 (Priestley Farquharson 46′, 78′, Michael Wilde 51′)
Caernarfon Town 1 (Cai Jones 19′)

Haverfordwest 0
Penybont 4 (Daniel Jeffries 26′, Oliver Dalton 41′, Rhys Grffiths 84′, 90′)

The New Saints 2 (Dean Ebbe 49′, 60′)
Newtown 0

Friday, October 9

Caernarfon Town 1 (Paulo Mendes 64′)
Cefn Druids 2 (Iwan Cartwright 4′, Alex Darlington 19′)

Saturday, October 10

Bala Town 5 (Will Evans 39′, Sean Smith 44′, Chris Venables 57′ (P), 60′, Raul Correia 81′)
Aberystwyth 2 (Marc Williams 24′, Steven Hewitt 68′ (P) )

Cardiff Met Uni 1 (Dylan Rees 42′)
Connah’s Quay 2 (Priestley Farquharson 77′, Craig Curran 88′)

Flint Town United 0
Haverfordwest 2 (Jack Wilson 79′, Jack Williams 84′ (P) )

Newtown 1 (James Davies 66′)
Barry Town United 1 (Kayne McLaggon 90+4′)

Penybont 0
Sent off: Nathan Wood 78′
Kostya Georgievsky 81′
The New Saints 4 (Louis Robles 4′, 19′, Greg Draper 47′ (P), 53′)

Tuesday, October 13

The New Saints 1 (Louis Robles 41′)
Connah’s Quay 0

Wednesday, October 14

Bala Town 4 (Chris Venables 6′, 28′, 45+2, Will Evans 75′)
Barry Town United 0

Friday, October 16

Aberystwyth Town 2 (Jonathan Foligno 63′, Steff Davies 70′)
The New Saints 2 (Louis Robles 37′, Ben Clark 83′)
Sent off: Tom Holland 90′

Saturday, October 17

Barry Town 0
Sent off: David Cotterill 90+6′
Connah’s Quay 0
Sent off: John Disney 2′

Cardiff Met 2 (Dylan Rees 49′, Ollie Hulbert 52′)
Flint Town United 1 (Callum Brately 72′)

Cefn Druids 0
Penybont 2 (Kane Owen 39′ (P), Mael Davies 54′)

Haverfordwest 1 (Jack Williams 90+4)
Caernarfon Town 1 (Mike Hayes 76′)

Newtown 0
Sent off: George Hughes 90′
Bala Town 2 (Nathan Peate 45′, Chris Venables 85′)

Tuesday, October 20

Flint Town United 1 (Alex Jones 27′)
Bala Town 2 (Chris Venables 38′, Steven Leslie 48′)

Saturday, October 24

The New Saints 3 (Ben Clark 30′, Sean Pemberton 63′ (OG), Blaine Hudson 90+3′)
Haverfordwest County 2 (Jack Wilson 11′, Jack Williams 52′ (P) )

Saturday, October 31

Haverfordwest County 1 (Jack Wilson 90′)
Bala Town 1 (Will Evans 81′)

—————————-

NOVEMBER

Friday, November 13

Caernarfon Town 1 (Mike Hayes 55′)
Sent off: Noah Edwards 90+4, Sion Bradley 90+4
Connah’s Quay 2 (Michael Wilde 75′, Callum Morris 90+2 (P)
Sent off: Callum Roberts 90+4, Lewis Brass 90+4

Cardiff Met Uni 1 (Ashton Gleed 77′)
Aberystwyth Town 1 (Marc Williams 55′)

Saturday, November 14

Bala Town 4 (Ismail Yakubu (OG) 24′, Chris Venables 34′ (P), Oliver Dalton (OG) 36′, Will Evans 74′)
Penybont 1 (Ben Ahmun 22′)

Newtown 3 (Neil Mitchell 25′, Nick Rushton 67′, Tyrone Ofori 69′)
Flint Town United 2 (Callum Bratley 12′, Richie Foulkes 55′)

The New Saints 2 (Louis Robles 39′, Greg Draper 73′)
Barry Town 1 (Nathaniel Jarvis 76′)

Friday, November 20

Connah’s Quay 2 (Michael Wilde 14, Ryan Kershaw (OG) 45′)
Cefn Druids 1 (Joe Faux 63′)

Saturday, November 21

Barry Town United 0
Newtown 0

Cardiff Met Uni 0
The New Saints 1 (Liam Black (OG) 55′)

Haverfordwest County 0
Sent off: Alaric Jones 59′, Kieran Lewis 81′
Flint Town United 3 (Alex Jones 21′, Conor Harwood 50′, Ben Steer 87′)
Sent off: Wes Baynes 76′

Friday, November 27

Bala Town 3 (Will Evans 30′, 45′, Steven Leslie 90+3)
Newtown 1 (Matthew Williams 89′)

Saturday, November 28

Caernarfon Town 1 (Gareth Edwards 24′)
Sent off: Josh Tibbetts 7′
Haverfordwest County 4 (Jack Wilson 29′, 56′, Ben Fawcett 36′, Marcus Griffiths 87′)

Connah’s Quay 3 (Michael Wilde 11′, Declan Poole 36′, Aeron Edwards 70′)
Barry Town 1 (Jordan Cotterill 8′)

Flint Town United 0
Sent off: Alex Jones 24′
Cardiff Met Uni 1 (Ollie Hulbert 73′)

The New Saints 4 (Jonathan Foligno (OG) 3′, Lee Jenkins (OG) 64′, Greg Draper 84′, 88′)
Aberystwyth 1 (Steven Hewitt 34′)

Sunday, November 29

Penybont 1 (Ben Ahmun 72′)
Cefn Druids 1 (Jacob Wise 87′)

————————–

DECEMBER

Tuesday, December 1

Haverfordwest County 2 (Jack Wilson 17′, Jack Williams 42′)
Aberystwyth 0

Caernarfon Town 1 (Noah Edwards 20′)
Bala Town 1 (Chris Venables 45′ (P) )

Cardiff Met 2 (Eliot Evans 4′, 10′)
Newtown 1 (Jack Kelly 7′)

Connah’s Quay 2 (Daniel Davies 10′, Sameron Dool 71′)
Flint Town United 0

Wednesday, December 2

Cefn Druids 0
The New Saints 4 (Greg Draper 11′ (P), 28′, 53′, Blaine Hudson 45′)

Friday, December 4

Aberystwyth 1 (Steve Hewitt (P) 54′)
Sent off: Owain Jones 62′
Connah’s Quay 3 (Daniel Davies 22′, Michael Wilde 81′, 83′)

Saturday, December 5

Barry Town 6 (Jordan Cotterill 6′. 90+3′, Sam Bowen 32′, Kayne McLaggon 44′, Luke Cooper 54′, Nathaniel Jarvis 86′)
Flint Town United 3 (Mark Cadwallader 41′, 65′, Conor Harwood 73′)

Cardiff Met Uni 1 (Ollie Hulbert 84′)
Bala Town 1 (Henry Jones 90′)

Haverfordwest County 1 (Elliott Scotcher 90+2′)
Cefn Druids 1 (Joe Faux 46′)
Sent off: Ryan Kershaw 60′

Penybont 6 (Kostya Georgievsky 14′, 56′, Lewis Harling 45′, 66′, Ben Ahmun 69′, Ian Traylor 76′)
Caernarfon Town 0

Tuesday, December 8

Cefn Druids 1 (Aaron Simpson 71′)
Caernarfon Town 2 (Cai Jones 32′, Mike Hayes 40′)

Wednesday, December 9

Aberystwyth 1 (Rhys davies 10′)
Bala Town 2 (Gary Roberts (P) 13′, Lassana Mendes 30′)

Saturday, December 12

Bala Town 4 (Will Evans 5′, Antony Kay 29′, Chris Venables 44′, 65′)
Cardiff Met 1 (Eliot Evans 49′)

Caernarfon Town 2 (Jack Kenny 81′, Sam Jones 86′)
Barry Town Utd 0
Sent off: Luke Cooper 53′

Cefn Druids 4 (Cody Ruberto 36′, Christoph Azaimale 57′, Charley Edge 70′, Niall Flint 88′)
Haverfordwest County 1 (Jack Wilson 77′)

Connah’s Quay 2 (Aeron Edwards 58′, Paul Harrison (OG) 64′)
The New Saints 0

Tuesday, December 15

Aberystwyth 1 (Marc Williams 89′)
Caernarfon Town 2 (Jack Kenny 21′, Darren Thomas 45′)

Flint Town United 1 (Richie Foulkes 28′)
Cefn Druids 2 (Alex Darlington 51′, Iwan Cartwright 68′)

Havefordwest County 2 (Ben Fawcett 54′, 68′)
Barry Town 1 (Josh Graham 66′)
Sent off: Curtis McDonald 77′

Newtown 0
The New Saints 4 (Louis Robles 30′, Ryan Astles 45+1, Adrian Ceislewicz 47′, Ben Clark 90+3)

Penybont 1 (Lewis Harling 30′)
Cardiff Met 0

Saturday, December 19

Barry Town 4 (Kayne McLaggon 21′, 39′, Jacob Wise (OG) 59′, Sam Bowen 90+5)
Cefn Druids 1 (Alex Darlington 47′)

Caernarfon Town 1 (Sion Bradley 34′)
Newtown 1 (Nick Rushton 84′)

Connah’s Quay 3 (Mike Wilde 3′, George Horan 63′, Aron Williams 88′)
Cardiff Met 1 (Emlyn Lewis 18′)

Flint Town Utd 3 (Mark Cadwallader 42′, Rob Hughes 84′ (P), 90+3′)
Aberystwyth 0

The New Saints 2 (Ryan Harrington 18′, Daniel Jeffries 28′ (OG) )
Penybont 1 (Ben Ahmun 7′)

TOP SCORERS
Chris Venables (Bala Town) – 15 goals
Greg Draper (The New Saints) – 13 goals
Will Evans (Bala Town) – 10 goals
Louis Robles (The New Saints) – 9 goals
Michael Wilde (Connah’s Quay) – 9 goals
Jack Wilson (Haverfordwest) – 8 goals
Kayne McLaggon (Barry Town) – 8 goals
Jack Williams (Haverfordwest) – 7 goals
Nick Rushton (Newtown) – 6 goals
Ollie Hulbert (Cardiff Met) – 5 goals
Mike Hayes (Caernarfon) – 5 goals
Callum Morris (Connah’s Quay) – 4 goals
Ben Ahmun (Penybont) – 4 goals
Mark Cadwallader (Flint Town) – 4 goals
Adrian Cieslewicz (The New Saints) – 4 goals
Ben Clark (The New Saints) – 4 goals