UPDATED: North Wales Coast West Premier/Division One: Every new signing so far

PICTURE shows Sam Williams who recently signed for Bontnewydd from Mountain Rangers.

THIS LIST will be updated as new signings are made for each of these clubs so keep an eye on this page for news!

PREMIER (TIER 4)

ABERFFRAW

  • Gafyn Buckland
  • Connor Gordon (Gaerwen)
  • Gerallt Jones (Gaerwen)
  • Lee Jones (Gaerwen)
  • Arwel Williams (Gaerwen)

AMLWCH TOWN

NEW MANAGER – Chris Byast

  • Caio Ault
  • Liam Billington (Bro Goronwy)
  • Lewis Brown
  • Sion Wyn Griffiths
  • Jordan Lloyd
  • Nick Owen (Cemaes Bay)
  • Jac Thomas (Bro Goronwy)
  • Rob Tiesteel (Bro Goronwy)

BANGOR 1876

  • Sam Ashworth (Holyhead Hotspur, above)
  • Tomos Clarke (Conwy Borough)
  • Joe Culshaw
  • Harry Galeotti (Conwy Borough)
  • Mark Hawkins (Glantraeth)
  • Ben Heald
  • Chris Jones (Holyhead Hotspur)
  • Corey Jones (Holyhead Hotspur)
  • Sam Roberts (Llanrwst)
  • Gethin Thomas (Nantlle Vale)

BODEDERN ATHLETIC

  • Casey Gregg (Trearddur Bay)
  • Marc Evans (Bangor City)
  • Sam Gregson (Llangoed)
  • Darren Lewthwaite (Gaerwen)
  • Cian Owen (Gwalchmai)
  • Tomos Owen (Waunfawr)
  • Sean Pritchard (Gaerwen)
  • Asa Thomas (Trearddur Bay)
  • Justin Williams (Trearddur Bay)

GAERWEN

NEW MANAGERS – Vinny Walker and Spud Thomas

  • Tom Hughes (Llanfairpwll)
  • Shaun Morris (Llanfairpwll)
  • Sam Regan (Pentraeth)

GLANTRAETH

  • Tim Cavanagh (Gaerwen)
  • Andy Clarke (Bethesda Athletic)
  • Connor Donsbach
  • Dion Evans (Fali)
  • Tom Hadley
  • Nathan Harris (Llandegfan)
  • Callum Hughes (Gaerwen)
  • Scott Hughes (Arriva)
  • Wisdom Janes (Bethesda Athletic)
  • Nik Kontodios (Caergybi)
  • Jordie Lees
  • Shaun Monument (Gaerwen)
  • Ben Roberts (Arriva)
  • Steve Smith (Llanfairpwll)
  • Tudur Williams (Llanerchymedd)

GWALCHMAI

  • Guto Beano
  • Callum Bukleley
  • Joe Caven (Bodedern Athletic)
  • Alexander Cooper
  • Konner Druce (Bodedern Athletic)
  • James Hall (Llandegfan)
  • Tomos Hughes (Porthmadog Res)
  • Harry Jones
  • Paul Jones (Llandegfan)
  • Connor Owen
  • Leo Owen
  • Nathan Sinnott (Cefni)
  • Jon Williams

LLANBERIS

  • Craig Green
  • Steffan Jones (Llangefni Town)
  • Gethin Maxwell (Conwy Borough)

LLANRUG UNITED

NEW MANAGER – Eifion Williams

MENAI TIGERS

  • Sion Hogan (Conwy Borough)
  • Matty Hughes
  • Andy Jones
  • Robbie Jones (Bro Goronwy)
  • Dean Redmond (Bodedern, above)
  • Craig Roberts (Llangefni Town)
  • Paul Rowlands (Gwalchmai)
  • Sam Faulkner
  • Andy Wannop

MYNYDD LLANDEGAI

  • Gethin Jeffreys
  • Gethin Hughes (Colwyn Bay)
  • Sion Parry (Conwy Borough)
  • Dylan Roberts (Llanrug United)
  • Steven Tindall (Llanrug United)
  • Jamie Whitmore
  • Dylan Williams (Trearddur Bay)

NEFYN UNITED

  • Twm Ellis
  • Tristan Harrison
  • Dafydd Gwyn Jones (Pwllheli)
  • Jaime Underwood (Llanrug United)

PENRHYNDEUDRAETH

NEW MANAGER – Iwan Williams

  • Aaron Griffiths
  • Adam Griffiths
  • Tom Hughes
  • Ben Jones
  • Iwan Lane
  • Kevin Lloyd (Llanrug)
  • Marcus Orlik
  • Dylan Owen (Llanrug)
  • Dylan Sweeney
  • Huw Quaeck
  • Iwan Thomas
  • Liam Watson

PENTRAETH

  • Gethin Alston
  • Cai Evans-Hughes
  • Dylan Jones (Arriva Bangor)
  • Jamie Lee Roberts (Llangoed)

PWLLHELI

———————————

DIVISION ONE (TIER 5)

BETHESDA ATHLETIC

NEW MANAGER – Mark Hughes

  • Mubarak Braganca (Ogwen Tigers)
  • Kieron Bullock (Ogwen Tigers)
  • Sion Bullock (Ogwen Tigers)
  • David Clarke (Glantraeth)
  • Lewis Dixon
  • Tomos Eames (Ogwen Tigers)
  • Kyle Hartleb (Ogwen Tigers)
  • Jack Henry
  • Daniel Hughes
  • Noa Hughes (Bangor City)
  • Osian Hughes (Bangor 1876)
  • Tomos Hughes
  • Mike Lundstram
  • Adrian Roberts (Ogwen Tigers)
  • Dylan Roberts
  • Owen Roberts
  • Dafydd Williams
  • Dion Rhys Williams (Bro Goronwy)
  • Shay Williams

BETHESDA ROVERS

New team to the league so brought in a brand new squad, some of these include:

  • Matty Jones (Previous Arriva Bangor captain)
  • Chester Lloyd (previously with Arriva Bangor/Ogwen Tigers)
  • Reece Williams (With Arriva Bangor in 2019/20)

BODORGAN

  • Aron Davies (Llangefni Town)
  • Joe Harvey-Elledge
  • Gareth Hughes (Llangefni Town)
  • Rob Hughes
  • Tom Innes
  • Dewi Jones
  • John Alex Jones (Llangefni Town)
  • Osian Jones
  • Steven Jones (Llangefni Town)
  • Keenan Latham (Llangefni Town)
  • Liam Owen
  • Ioan Thomas (Trearddur Bay)

BONTNEWYDD

  • Simon Kay (Mountain Rangers)
  • Terry Watkinson (Mountain Rangers)
  • Sam Williams (Mountain Rangers)

CAERGYBI

  • Louis Chapman
  • Elwyn Durkan
  • Mike Edwards (Hotspur Reserves)
  • Owain Griffiths (Cemaes Bay)
  • Gary Jo Owen (Trearddur Bay Bulls)
  • Tom Scott (Hotspur Reserves)
  • Jerome Sillence (Trearddur Bay)
  • Marc Thomas (Trearddur Bay)
  • Sion Thomas (Trearddur Bay)
  • Daniel Williams

CEFNI

NEW MANAGER – Danny Jones

  • Craig Evans (Gwalchmai)
  • Warren Fletcher (Llangoed)
  • Iwan Jones (Llangoed)
  • Nathan Lewis (Caergybi)
  • Gwynfor Owen (Caergybi)
  • Dan Richards (Arriva Bangor)
  • Matty Roberts (Holyhead Town)
  • Arwyn Williams (Trearddur Bay)
  • Lee Williams (Pentraeth Reserves)

CEMAES BAY

NEW MANAGER – Lee Potter (alongside Darren Thomas)

  • Jake Anderson (Cemaes Bay)
  • Lewis Connor (Llanerchymedd)
  • Mike Davies (Trearddur Bay)
  • Liam Griffiths (Bro Goronwy)
  • Gareth Jones (Bro Goronwy)
  • Taylor Jones (Cemaes Bay)
  • Robson Payne
  • Sion Rowlands (Holyhead Hotspur)

CPD Y FALI

  • Jack Halton (Pentraeth Reserves)
  • Mark Hamblin (Caergybi)
  • Alex Mayall
  • Owain Roberts (Cemaes Bay)
  • Morgan Rowlands (Bro Goronwy)
  • Rhys Thomas
  • David Williams (Holyhead Hotspur)
  • Matt Williams (Pentraeth Reserves)
  • Rhys Williams (Pentraeth Reserves)
  • Sammie Lee Williams (Llandegfan)
  • Marc Wilson (Ogwen Tigers)

HOLYHEAD TOWN

NEW MANAGER – David Jones (alongside Stephen Owen)

  • Dan Doyle
  • Josh Evans
  • Matt Jones
  • Dale Murphy
  • Chris Owens
  • James Ryan (Glantraeth)
  • Anton Williams (Caergybi)
  • Ian Williams (Caergybi)
  • Justin Williams
  • Paul Williams (CPD Y Fali)

LLANERCHYMEDD

NEW MANAGER – Meirion Grieves

  • Chris Bennett (Gaerwen)
  • James Burgess (Penmaenmawr Phoenix)
  • Gethin Davies (Gwalchmai)
  • Deion Evans (Gwalchmai)
  • Ben Hughes
  • Gethin Hughes (Bro Goronwy)
  • Kenny Hughes (Bodedern)
  • Hari Jones (Trearddur Bay)
  • Ryan Thomas Jones (Cemaes Bay)
  • Tomos Jones
  • Tom Kelly
  • Callum McMinimee (Llangefni Town)
  • Dylan Owen (Gwalchmai)
  • Gwion Owen (Trearddur Bay)
  • Luke Roberts (Fali)
  • Gavin Sharpe (Gwalchmai)
  • Andy Swindells
  • Dan Thomas (Llangefni Town)
  • Gwion Thomas (Gwalchmai)
  • Llion Vaughan (Gaerwen)

LLANFAIRPWLL

  • Danny Connolly (Pentraeth)
  • Aled Davies (Llandegfan)
  • Jay Finter (Llangoed)
  • Peter Finn (Fali)
  • Marquis Holland (Aberffraw)
  • Gwyndaf Hughes (Pentraeth)
  • Ifan Jones
  • Jac Jones
  • Luke Jones
  • Cian Owen
  • Luke Rhys Owen
  • Huw Shaw (Conwy Borough)
  • Dei Thomas
  • Dylan Williams (Pentraeth)

LLANGOED/LLANGOED RESERVES

NEW MANAGER – David Thomas

  • Alex Clarke (Llandegfan)
  • Ashley Davies (Llanfair U16’s)
  • Kieron Davies (Llanfairpwll)
  • Stephen Edwards (Arriva Bangor)
  • Kieran Fritter (Llandegfan)
  • Harry Gregson (Llanfair U16’s)
  • Jake Hughes (Arriva Bangor)
  • Tom Hughes
  • Duane Hunt (Llandegfan)
  • Dan Jones
  • Liam Jones (Llandegfan)
  • Matty Jones (Arriva Bangor)
  • Connor O’Neill (Llanfair U16’s)
  • Seun Oki (Llandegfan)
  • Daniel Owen
  • Rhys Owen (Bro Goronwy)
  • John Riley
  • Deio Roberts
  • Dylan Roberts (Arriva Bangor)
  • George Roberts (Llandegfan)
  • Liam Roberts (Arriva Bangor)
  • Luke Roberts (Bro Goronwy)
  • Anthony Williams (Llandegfan)
  • Ben Williams
  • Carwyn Williams (Gaerwen)

LLANYSTUMDWY

  • Sion Parry (Nantlle Vale)

MOUNTAIN RANGERS

  • Lee Hughes
  • Mark Williams (Arriva Bangor)

TALYSARN CELTS

  • Rob Dans (Nantlle Vale)
  • Cynan Davies (Nantlle Vale)
  • David Aaron Jones (Mountain Rangers)
  • Garem Jones (Clwb Cymric)
  • Meilir Povey (Llanberis)
  • Aeron Pritchard (Llanberis)

WAUNFAWR

  • Dion Allen
  • Colin Ball (Llangoed)
  • Iwan Bohana
  • Cai Ditchburn
  • Hywel Jones
  • Jason Owen
  • Aaron Parry
  • Def Parry (Llandegfan)
  • Aled Steele (Glantraeth)
  • Jamie Williams
  • Josh Williams (Bontnewydd)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s